Thanks to visit codestin.com
[…] 3.04 Defendant GGG Ventures, LLC (referred to herein as “GGG”) d/b/a La Barbecue

is a domestic limited liability corporation, with headquarters in Austin, Travis County, Texas.

GGG is duly formed under the laws of the State of Texas and operating under the laws of the

State of Texas. GGG currently identifies LeAnn Mueller as the registered agent for service of

process. As noted in Paragraph 3.03, unfortunately Leann Mueller has passed away. GGG has

not, as of the filing of this petition, designated a new registered agent. As a result, as set out in §

5.251(1)(B) of the Texas Business & Organizations Code, “the registered agent of the entity

cannot with reasonable diligence be found at the registered office of the entity.” Therefore,

service can be made on the Texas Secretary of State by delivering to the Secretary duplicate

copies of the process and petition with any required fees. Citation for service of process is

requested at this time.