Thanks to visit codestin.com
[…] 18 this is what happens to you”. Bugsby was referring to lawyers who oppose WSBA illegal

19 conduct suggesting they can look forward to disbarment.


20
• Background information (not a new allegation): In December 2008, Plaintiff, a
21
citizen of Gold Bar, Washington, located in Snohomish County, requested records relating to
22
well tampering (malicious mischief RCW 9A.48.070) by a former water employee, which
23
Hill-Pennington, formerly Gold Bar Mayor “Crystal Hill”, failed to report to the Snohomish
24

25 County Sheriff’s Office or to Homeland Security for investigation. RCW 35a.12.100 states

26 the mayor “shall see that all laws and ordinances are faithfully enforced and that law and

27 order is maintained in the city, and shall have general supervision of the administration of
28

Anne Block, pro se


RICO STATEMENT PAGE 28 115 ¾ West Main St. Suite 209
Monroe, WA., 98272
206-326-9933
1

4 city government and all city interests.” This request for records was made after Plaintiff

5 received a phone call from Gold Bar Council Member, Dorothy Croshaw, informing

6 Plaintiff that the City had just made a secret deal to pay off Karl Majerle in exchange for his
7
silence.