Thanks to visit codestin.com
[…] 7
entitled to file criminal charges under the Criminal rules for Courts of Limited Jurisdiction rule
8
2.1(c).
9
113. February 25, 2015, The Kitsap County Prosecutor, through Alan Miles, WSBA
10
#26961, per RCW 29A.56.130, filed the mandatory “ballot synopsis” and offered a
11
“memorandum of law” with the Kitsap County Superior Court. Case # 15-2-00342-1. The
12
Kitsap County Prosecutor, through Alexis T. Foster, WSBA #37032, also filed a “Notice of
13
Appearance” on behalf of Stephen J. Holman and paid to the Superior Court a filing fee of $240
14
although the statutory language of RCW 29A.56.140, explicitly states,
15
“Within fifteen days after receiving the petition, the superior court shall have conducted a
16
hearing on and shall have determined, without cost to any party,
17
114. March 4, 2015, Scheidler filed a “Reply and Motion to Strike” to the Miles’
18
“Memorandum of Law” as a ‘mischaracterization’ of the Constitutional language of Article 1,
19
Sec 33, and unlawfully interferes with Scheidler’s right of RECALL. Alan Miles’
20