Case: 5:25-cv-00224-DCR Doc #: 1 Filed: 07/01/25 Page: 1 of 8 - Page ID#: 1
[…] the following ways:
a. Defendant engaged in sexual intercourse with Plaintiff by forcible compulsion in
violation of KRS § 510.040(1)(a);
b. Plaintiff repeatedly expressed disinterest in Defendant’s verbal advances for sexual
intercourse, which Defendant ignored;
c. Plaintiff physically resisted Defendant’s advances by pulling up her shorts, and
only ceased her resistance after Defendant ignored her refusals and forcibly
removed her shorts;
d. Defendant penetrated Plaintiff’s vagina with his penis without Plaintiff’s consent.
27. Additionally, KRS § 510.110(1)(a) provides that a person is guilty of sexual abuse
in the first degree when “he or she subjects another person to sexual contact by forcible
compulsion.”
28. Defendant subjected Plaintiff to sexual contact without her consent in violation of
KRS § 510.110(1)(a) in one or more of the following ways:
e. Defendant entered Plaintiff’s room without invitation;
f. Defendant initiated physical contact with Plaintiff’s person without her consent;
g.