FIRST LAST NAME
[…] the [NAME OF THE COURT] fulfill its obligations under the authority of
law and file any documents presented for said purpose.
POTENTIAL VIOLATIONS OF LAWS BY REFUSAL TO ACCEPT PLEADINGS
1. 18 U.S. Code § 2076 - Clerk of United States District Court “Whoever,
being a clerk of a district court of the United States, willfully refuses or
neglects to make or forward any report, certificate, statement, or document as
required by law, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than
one year, or both.”
2. 18 U.S. Code § 2071 - Concealment, removal, or mutilation generally –
“Concealment, removal, or mutilation generally – (a) Whoever willfully and
4
unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates, obliterates, or destroys, or attempts
to do so, or, with intent to do so takes and carries away any record,
proceeding, map, book, paper, document, or other thing, filed or deposited
with any clerk or officer of any court of the United States, or in any public
office, or with any judicial or public officer of the United States, shall be
fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both. (b)
Whoever, having the custody of any such record, proceeding, map, book,
document, paper, or other thing, willfully and unlawfully conceals, removes,
mutilates, obliterates, falsifies, or destroys the same, shall be fined under this
title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both; and shall forfeit his
office and be disqualified from holding any office under the United States. As
used in this subsection, the term “office” does not include the office held by
any person as a retired officer of the Armed Forces of the United States.”
3. 18 U.S. Code § 1512 - Tampering with a witness, victim, or an informant
(a)(1) Whoever kills or attempts to kill another person, with intent to—(A)